Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This privacy statement was designed to assist people worried about the way they can protect their “Personally identifiable information” (PII) is used online. The term “PII” is stated in US privacy laws, and information security refers to information that can be used in isolation or in conjunction with other information to identify the identity, contact or locate the identity of a particular person or to establish the identity of the person with respect to. We recommend that you read the privacy policies thoroughly to get a better understanding of the way we collect and use information, and the ways we safeguard and manage your personally Identifiable Information according to the guidelines of our website.

What details about you are we collecting when you visit our blog, our website or our application?

We do not gather any data from users of our website. We only collect information from you by sending data to our website through a section to our Newsletter.

How do we use your information?

We might use the data we collect about your when you sign up for purchases or subscribe for our email newsletters, participate in surveys, or any other marketing communications and browse our website , or use other features of the website. However, we are committed to protecting your personal information from misuse by using the following techniques:

  • We do not employ scans for vulnerabilities or scans according to PCI standards.
  • We utilize the usual Malware Scanning.
  • We don’t have an SSL certificate.
  • We don’t require an SSL because of:

We’re not taking any money.

Do we use ‘cookies’?

Yes. Cookies are tiny files that an online website or service provider downloads onto your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you’re willing to accept) which allow the site’s or the server’s computer systems to identify your personal computer and also to record and store specific data. For example, we use cookies to assist us with processing and remembering the items in your shopping cart. Cookies also aid us in analyzing your preferences based on previous or present activities on our website that allow us to provide better services. Cookies also aid us in gathering an aggregate of information about the use of our website and interactions to deliver better user experiences along with tools to be used in the future. Cookies help us be conscious of ads.

You can receive a notification from your computer when a cookie is arrives, or choose to stop all cookies. This is done by changing your browser (like Internet Explorer) settings. Each browser differs in this regard, so peek at the menu for Help within your browser to find out how to change your cookies.

If you turn off cookies, some of the features you use through cookies could be turned off. This will not affect your user experience, and will also enhance your experience when you visit the website. However, some services might not work in the way they are supposed to.

However, you’re capable of placing an order.

Do we do Third Party Disclosure?

We do not trade or sell or provide to third-party entities the personal data of our customers unless we provide you with an advance notice or your prior authorization. This doesn’t apply to web hosting partners or any other third parties that assist us in operating our website or conducting our business or offering services to you, since they are required to protect your information. We may also share your personal data if we believe that it is required to comply with the law or enforce our policies on the website or to safeguard the rights of other security or property rights.

However , the non-personally identifiable information of users could be made available to third parties for the purpose of marketing, advertising or other reasons. However, we do not share hyperlinks or offer products or services through our website.

Google:

Google’s policies on advertising are summarized in google’s Advertising Principles. They’re intended to create an enjoyable experience for users. We’ve not activated Google AdSense on our site but we could be able to do so in the near future.

California Online Privacy Protection Act:

CalOPPA was the first state law that required websites used for commercial purposes and online services to have a privacy statement. The law’s scope extends beyond California to require anyone or company within the United States (and conceivably the world) who manages websites that gather personally identifiable information about California customers to display a prominently on their website, which details the information it collects and the people who share it, and also to comply with the guidelines.

In conformity with CalOPPA We are in agreement with these conditions:

Visitors can visit our site without disclosing their identities in any way.

When this privacy policy is created, we will post the link to our homepage , or in the initial page you go to after you log on to our website. We have a Privacy Policy page includes the phrase “Privacy” and is easily accessible via the link above.

Users will be informed about any changes to the privacy policy:

  • On our Privacy Policy Page.
  • Users can alter their personal information at anytime.
  • By emailing.

What is the way our website accomplish to not be able to detect the behavior of third-party trackers and signals?

We respect the right to not track signals and we do not track create cookies or use ads when a Do Not Track (DNT) option in a browser is in place.

Important to note that we do not permit third-party behavioral monitoring of our customers.

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act):

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under thirteen years of age, an issue that is covered under the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in the control. The Federal Trade Commission, the Federal agency responsible for protecting consumers that implements the COPPA Rule, which spells out the steps that website owners as well as other online services need to do to protect the privacy of children on the internet and make sure they are safe.

We don’t target specifically children who are younger than 13 years older.

Fair Information Practices:

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the basis of privacy laws across the United States and the concepts they establish have played a major role in the development of privacy laws across the globe. Knowing these Fair Information Practice Principles and how they are implemented is vital to be in compliance with privacy laws that vary that protect your personal data.

In order to ensure we’re in compliance to Fair Information Practices we will take the following steps in the event that an incident involving data breaches:

We will notify users via email within one business day.

We also agree with this principle, called individual redress which states that individuals have the right to assert legal rights against companies that collect data and processors who do not follow the law. This principle doesn’t just stipulate that individuals have rights that can be enforced against data processors however, they also have recourse to the courts or an agency that can pursue or prosecute any violations committed by processors.

CAN SPAM Act :

The Can-SPAM Act is a statute which defines the rules of commercial emails, sets out the rules for sending commercial emails, and offers recipients of these emails the option of having email messages be blocked from being delivered to the recipient and provides harsh penalties for those who violate.

We will then send your email address and send it to:

If you choose to subscribe to our email newsletter we’ll take your email address from our newsletter section. We will also communicate with you on a regular basis regarding any urgently needed information, such as the change in privacy policies, etc. We will never bombard you with mass emails with promotional content. We will only send our weekly newsletter, which includes the latest blog posts that you might find interesting.